January 31, 2023

AWARDS : AU Athletes' Achievements in the 48th Thai University Games

3 Gold     1 Silver    16 Bronze

   January 30, 2023          8:30 AM 
NO Medal Sport Event Name Faculty
1 Gold Tennis Women Double Ms.Natthapat  P. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
Ms.Chanikarn  S. Graduate School
2 Gold Hapkido Individual fighting (M) type C Mr.Atiwit K. Thomas Aquinas School Of Law
3 Gold Hapkido Individual fighting (W) type C Ms.Ploylapus  C. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
4 Silver Taekwondo Individual fighting 57 Kg. Ms.Ploylapus  C. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
5 Bronze Taekwondo Individual fighting 73 Kg. Ms.Natwara  R. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
6 Bronze Taekwondo Individual fighting 58 Kg. Mr.Shin Saito Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
7 Bronze Taekwondo Individual fighting 67 Kg. Ms.Rattikan P. Theodore Maria School Of Arts
8 Bronze Taekwondo Taekwondo-poomsar (W) Ms.Kotchawan  C. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
9 Bronze Taekwondo Team fighting (W) Ms.Chonnakan S. Theodore Maria School Of Arts
Ms. Juthaluck S. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
Ms. Nuttawadee R. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
Ms.Rattikan P. Theodore Maria School Of Arts
Ms.Ploylapus C. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
10 Bronze Tennis Team (M) Mr.Nathan  J. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
Mr.Khomtat  K. Albert Laurence School Of Communication Arts
11 Bronze Tennis Team (W) Ms.Natthapat  P. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
Ms.Chanikarn  S. Graduate School
12 Bronze Swimming Backstroke 100 m. Mr.Passakorn  S. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
13 Bronze Swimming Backstroke 50 m. Mr.Passakorn  S. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
14 Bronze Go Men's Doubles Mr.Sethsiri  C. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
Mr.Apiwat  Y. Theodore Maria School Of Arts
15 Bronze Go Individual (M) Mr.Thiensiri  R. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
16 Bronze Go Team (M) Mr.Sethsiri  C. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
Mr. Apiwat Y. Theodore Maria School Of Arts
Mr. Watsayod P. Vincent Mary School Of Engineering
17 Bronze Hapkido Individual fighting type B (M) Mr.Shin Saito Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
18 Bronze Hapkido Individual fighting type F (M) Mr.Napat P. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics
19 Bronze Hapkido Individual fighting type D (W) Ms.Massalin L. Theodore Maria School Of Arts
20 Bronze Hapkido Individual fighting type F (W) Ms.Natwara R. Martin De Tours School Of Management And Economics

   
Summary of award 47th University Games